SESIONES TEMÁTICAS

Organizadores
  • Alexander Quintero, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Sergio A. Holguín, CONACYT – UNAM
  • Rafael Herrera Guzmán, CIMAT
Conferencistas
  • Hugo García Compean, CINVESTAV
  • Gerardo Arizmendi, Universidad de las Americas en Puebla
  • Nicolás Martínez Alba, Universidad Nacional de Colombia Sede Bogotá
  • Victor Bravo, CIMAT
  • Florent Schaffhauser, Universidad de los Andes
  • Sergio A. Holguín, CONACYT – UNAM
  • Rafael Herrera, CIMAT
  • Osbaldo Mata, Universidad de Guadalajara
  • Andrés Vargas Domínguez, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana
Programación
Organizadores
  • Lucía López de Medrano Álvarez, UCIM – UNAM
  • Florent Schaffhauser, Universidad de los Andes
Organizadores
  • Andrés Villaveces, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, sede Bogotá
  • Luis Miguel Villegas, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana UAM-I
Conferencistas
  • Juan Antonio Nido Valencia, Universidad Autónoma de la Ciudad de México
  • Héctor Gabriel Salazar Pedroza, Universidad de Guanajuato
  • Luis Miguel Villegas, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana
  • Kinrha Aguirre de la Luz, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana
  • Franqui Cárdena, Universidad Nacional de Colombia Sede Bogotá
Organizadores
  • Pedro Hernandez Rizzo, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Diego Acosta A, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Pedro Luis del Ángel, CIMAT
Conferencistas
  • Diego Acosta, Universidad de Antioquia
Programación
Organizadores
  • Ivonne Rivas Triviño, Universidad del Valle
  • Luz de Teresa, UNAM
Conferencistas
  • Doris Hinestroza, Universidad del Valle
  • Jaime Moreno, Instituto de Ingeniería – UNAM
  • Ivonne Rivas, Universidad del Valle
  • Luz de Teresa, UNAM
  • Pedro González Casanova, UNAM
  • Cristhian Montoya, UNAM
  • Constanza Sánchez
  • Patricio Guzmán
  • Miguel Dummett
Programación
Organizadores
  • Juan Rada, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Gabriela Araujo-Pardo, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Conferencistas
  • José Antonio de la Peña, UNAM
  • Juan José Montellano Ballesteros, UNAM
  • Mika Olsen, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana
  • Roberto Cruz, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Juan D. Monsalve, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Natalia Agudelo, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Mucuy-kak Guevara, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
  • Ricardo Strausz, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Organizadores
  • Amanda Montejano Cantoral, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
  • Carlos Alberto Trujillo Solarte, Universidad del Cauca
Conferencistas
  • John Jairo Bravo Grijalba, Universidad del Cauca
  • Agustín Moreno Cañadas, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Tristam Bogart, Universidad de los Andes
  • Yamidt Bermúdez, Universidad del Valle
  • Nidia Yadira Caicedo Bravo, Universidad del Tolima
  • Mario Huicochea Mason, Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí
  • Bernardo Llano, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana
  • Rita Zuazua Vega, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
  • David Suárez González, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
  • Ilán A. Goldfeder, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana
  • José Luis Ramirez, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Organizadores
  • Jhon Jairo Bravo Grijalba, Universidad del Cauca
  • Edwin León Cardenal, Conacyt – CIMAT
  • Guillermo Mantilla Soler, Universidad de los Andes
  • Felipe Zaldívar Cruz, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana
Conferencistas
  • Carlos Alexis Gómez Ruiz, Universidad del Valle
  • José Hernández Santiago, UNAM-UMSNH
  • David Karpuk, Aalto University
  • Carlos Alberto Trujillo Solarte, Universidad del Cauca
  • Wilson Zúñiga Galindo, CINVESTAV
Programación
Organizadores
  • José Cantarero, CONACYT – CIMAT
  • Mario Velásquez, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Bogotá
Conferencistas
  • Camilo Arias Abad, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Noé Bárcenas Torres, CCM – UNAM
  • Omar Camarena, UNAM
  • Diego Duarte, Universidad de los Andes
  • Rita Jiménez, UNAM
  • Eduardo Martínez, Memorial University of Newfoundland Canadá
  • Angélica Osorno, Reed College
  • Luis Jorge Sánchez, UNAM
Programación
Organizadores
  • Luis Nuñez, CIMAT
  • Yamidt Bermudez, Universidad del Valle
Organizadores
  • Andrés Angel, Universidad de los Andes
  • Jose Perea, Michigan State University
  • Victor Perez-Abreu, CIMAT
Conferencistas
  • Rolando Biscay, CIMAT
  • Jesús Espinoza, Universidad de Papaloapán
  • Francisco Gómez, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Felipe González, Universidad de los Andes
  • Luis Polanco, Michigan State University
  • José Ángel Sanchez, Universidad de Guanajuato
  • Antonio Rieser, CIMAT
  • Erika Roldán, CIMAT
Organizadores
  • Luis Manuel Tovar, Instituto Politécnico Nacional
  • Leonardo Cano, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Conferencistas
  • Mario Moctezuma, Escuela Superior de Física y Matemáticas del Instituto Politécnico Nacional
Programación