SESIONES TEMÁTICAS

Organizadores
  • Alexander Quintero, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • Sergio A. Holguín, CONACYT – UNAM
  • Rafael Herrera Guzmán, CIMAT
Organizadores
  • Lucía López de Medrano Álvarez, UCIM – UNAM
  • Florent Schaffhauser, Universidad de los Andes
Organizadores
  • Andrés Villaveces, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, sede Bogotá
  • Luis Miguel Villegas, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana UAM-I
Organizadores
  • Pedro Hernandez Rizzo, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Diego Acosta A, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Pedro Luis del Ángel, CIMAT
Conferencistas
  • Abel Castorena, UNAM
  • Osbaldo Mata, UDG
  • Graciela Reyes, UNAM
  • Bernardo Uribe, Universidad del Norte
  • Cristian Martínez, Universidad de California
  • Diego Acosta, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Claudia Reynoso, Universidad de Guanajuato
  • Alejandra Rincón, Berlin Mathematical School
Organizadores
  • Ivonne Rivas Triviño, Universidad del Valle
  • Luz de Teresa, UNAM
Organizadores
  • Juan Rada, Universidad de Antioquia
  • Gabriela Araujo-Pardo, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Organizadores
  • Amanda Montejano Cantoral, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
  • Carlos Alberto Trujillo Solarte, Universidad del Cauca
Organizadores
  • Jhon Jairo Bravo Grijalba, Universidad del Cauca
  • Edwin León Cardenal, Conacyt – CIMAT
  • Guillermo Mantilla Soler, Universidad de los Andes
  • Felipe Zaldívar Cruz, Universidad Autónoma Metropolitana
Organizadores
  • Rafael del Río, UNAM
  • Monika Winklmeier, Universidad de los Andes
Conferencistas
  • Petr Zhevandrov, Universidad Michoacana
  • Luis Silva Pereyra, UNAM
  • Mohammed El-Aidi, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogotá
  • Rafael del Río, UNAM
  • Monika Winklmeier, Universidad de los Andes
  • Julio H. Toloza, Universidad Nacional del Sur
Organizadores
  • José Cantarero, CONACYT – CIMAT
  • Mario Velásquez, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana, Bogotá
Organizadores
  • Jean Carlos Cortissoz, Universidad de los Andes
  • Mikhail Malakhaltsev, Universidad de los Andes
  • Jesús Muciño Raymundo, UNAM
  • Carlos Segovia, UNAM
Conferencistas
  • John Alexander Arredondo, Fundación Universitaria Konrad Lorenz
  • Álvaro Álvarez Parrilla, “Grupo Alximia, Ensenada, México”
  • David Blazquez-Sans, Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Medellín
  • Alexander Cardona, Universidad de los Andes
  • Martin Eduardo Frías, Universidad de Sonora
  • Ronaldo García, Universidad Federal de Goiás
  • Jesús Muciño Raymundo, UNAM
  • Camilo Sanabria, Universidad de los Andes
  • Andrés Vargas, Pontificia Universidad Javeriana
Organizadores
  • Carlos Di Prisco, Universidad de los Andes
  • Michael Hrusak, Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México
Organizadores
  • Luis Nuñez, CIMAT
  • Yamidt Bermudez, Universidad del Valle
Organizadores
  • Andrés Angel, Universidad de los Andes
  • Jose Perea, Michigan State University
  • Victor Perez-Abreu, CIMAT
Organizadores
  • Nicolás Martínez Alba, Universidad Nacional de Colombia
  • José Antonio Vallejo, Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí